Acetyl-L-Carnitine HCL Suppliers > Protameen Chemicals, Inc

Protameen Chemicals, Inc

Click Here To EMAIL INQUIRY
Address: 375 Minnisink Rd, Totowa, New Jersey 07511, USA
Phone: +1-(973)-256 4374  Fax: +1-(973)-256 6764  Map/Directions/Local Suppliers >>

Profile: Protameen Chemicals, Inc - Click To Visit Our Website Protameen Chemicals, Inc is a manufacturer of Industrial Organic and Inorganic Chemicals. We distribute our personal care polymers in the northeast corridor of the United States.

Pro aqua ISP
Our Pro-aqua ISP’s companion product Protachem ISP is designed to deliver a more substantive feel to the skin. It incorporates into water-based formulations producing aesthetically pleasing, clear products. This enhanced substantively makes Proa-qua ISP ideal for use in formulations like clear deodorant and anti-perspirants, water based lip products, non-alcoholic toners & splashes, & anti-bacterial hand gels. Our Proa-qua ISP provides an aesthetically pleasing after-feel, which is soft and smooth without any sign of oiliness or greasiness.

Sorbitan Esters
Our Sorbitan Esters are generally soluble in oils or organic solvents and dispensable or insoluble in water. They act as low HLB emulsifiers and thickners useful in emulsions. When combined with the Polyethylene Sorbitan Esters, they form stable emulsions. They find use in cleansing products (cold creams, cleansing lotions, etc.) make-up, foundations, sunscreen products, lipsticks and emulsion products.

Polyoxyethylene and Polyoxypropylene Ethers
Our nonionic surfactants used in personal care products as wetting agents, emulsifiers, solubilizers, conditioners and coupling agents. These products are also used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants & shaving products.

Polyethylene Glycol Esters
Our Protamate series offer a wide range of HLB values making them useful as primary and auxiliary nonionic surfactants. Besides their emulsification properties, the lower molecular weight PEG esters are effective pigment wetter in make-up products and solubilizers for fragrance in various personal care products. The higher molecular weight PEG esters act as viscosity boosters, pacifying agents and skin.

Sorbitan Esters | Polyoxyethylene and Polyoxypropylene Ethers | Pro aqua ISP | 

1 to 100 of 136 Products/Chemicals (Click for related suppliers)  Page: [1] 2 >> Next 100 Results
• Acetamide MEA• Acetylated Lanolin• Alkanolamides
• Alkyl Alkanolamines• Alkyl Phenol Ethoxylates• Amphoterics
• Apricot Kernel Oil• Ascorbic Acid• Avocado Oil
• Butyl Paraben• Cable Filling Paste General• Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
• Ceteareth-15• Ceteareth-20• Ceteareth-30
• Ceteareth-5• Ceteareth-50• Cetearyl alcohol
• Ceteth-10• Ceteth-2• Cetrimonium Chloride
• Cetyl Alcohol• Cetyl esters• Cetyl ricinoleate
• Cocamide Diethanolamine (DEA)• Cocamidopropyl Betaine• Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
• Cocoa Butter• Di-Glycol Stearate• Dicetyldimonium Chloride
• Diglycol Stearate• Dl-Panthenol• Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohol
• Ethyl Paraben• Fatty Acid• Fatty Acids
• Fatty Alcohols• Fatty Esters• Glycereth-26
• Glycereth-7• Glycerine• Glyceryl Dilaurate
• Glyceryl Esters• Glyceryl Laurate• Glyceryl Stearate
• Glycol Stearate• Humectants• Hydrolyzed collagen
• Imidazolidinyl Urea• Isethionate Sodium Cocoyl• Iso-Stearyl Palmitate
• Isopropyl Palmitate• Isosteareth-20• Isostearyl Linoleate
• Isostearyl Myristate• Lanolin• Lanolin Alcohol
• Lanolin Derivatives• Lanolin Oil• Laureth-12
• Laureth-23• Laureth-4• Laureth-7
• Lauric Acid• Lecithin• Methyl Paraben
• Methyl Taurate Esters• Mineral Oil• Myristamide Dea
• Myristic Acid• Myristyl Myristate• Natural Oils
• Nonoxynol 9• Nonoxynol-4• Octoxynol 13
• Octyl Palmitate• Oleic Acid• Oleth-10
• Oleth-2• Oleth-20• Oleth-5
• Palmitic Acid• Peach Kernel Oil• PEG-100 stearate
• Peg-12 Distearate• PEG-150 distearate• Peg-30 Glyceryl Cocoate
• PEG-4 laurate• PEG-4 stearate• PEG-40 stearate
• PEG-6 stearate• PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate• Peg-75 Lanolin
• PEG-8 dilaurate• PEG-8 dioleate• PEG-8 distearate
• PEG-8 laurate• PEG-8 stearate• Poly Sorbate 20 (Tween 20)
• Polyethylene Glycol Esters

Bookmark and Share

 Edit or Enhance this Company (2408 potential buyers viewed listing,  592 forwarded to manufacturer's website)
 More...   

Advance your chemical career - Tap into hundreds of schools, degrees
FREE TRADE MAGAZINES

ADD YOUR COMPANY for FREE & instantly promote your website & business to industrial buyers.

• Splendid ROI
• 1 Million pageviews
• Search Optimization
• User Testimonials
• Live Proof!
• Targeted Buyers

Bookmark Us! Tell suppliers you saw their ad here.

Alphabetical   |   Browse List   |   10,000 Suppliers
Chemical Industries - Buy, Sell, Trade, CommunityBuyer's Guide for chemical companiesAdd company listingWhy list your chemical industries company here - Media Kitchemical industry portal sectionchemical industry jobs and careers